Entry List so far…..for BNES Round 6 & Mash Up Round 2

By 8th August 2019News
Entries are still open and we have plenty of space so please enter soon!! Entries close Sunday 25th  August

ENTER HERE:  http://welshgravityenduro.com/entry2019/

Here are the provisional entry lists for those that have entered up to 15th August for the BNES Series Final & WGES MashUp Round 2 to be held at Machynlleth on the 31st August and 1st Sept.
We have 5 stages for you at the final round of the BNES, 100% natural and 80% new!! Stages will be kept secret until the race weekend and cannot be ridden outside of the event! so we have a level playing field for all. HINT: they are not in the Dyfi! No trail centre whatsoever
If you wish to race both days:
Option 1: Enter the BNES online at £67  then email me gravityenduroworld@gmail.com so you can be added into the Mash Up manually.
2 races for the price of 1!! Spaces are very limited for the Mash Up, once it reaches 225 entries that is it.
Option 2: Enter the Mash Up online at £47  then pay the £20 supplement on the day to race the BNES, BNES is entry guaranteed for Mash Up Competitors.
So far we have 204 entered in to the BNES  (entry limit 450 ) &  in the WGES Mash Up  180 entered ( Entry limit 225 )

Entries close on Sunday 25th August! there are no entries after this date.

ENTER HERE:  http://welshgravityenduro.com/entry2019/

More Info HERE: http://welshgravityenduro.com/race-info-for-machynlleth-31st-aug-1st-sept/

Saturday 31st August 2019 Mash Up Round 2
1 Female – Under 21 Ellen Flewitt
2 Male – Under 18 Joe Alcock
3 Male – Under 18 Ben Alcock
4 Male – Under 15 Oliver Andrews
5 Male – Master Martin Ashe
6 Male – Master Richard Baker
7 Male – Veteran jonathan barnsley
8 Male – Senior Rikki Barratt
9 Male – Master Kirk Baynton
10 Male – Master Dan Bevis
11 Male – Master Ryan Bevis
12 Male – Under 15 Dougie Bishop
13 Male – Grand Veteran Matt Bishop
14 Male – Under 18 Finleigh Blanco-Martin
15 Male – Under 18 Callum Blunt
16 Male – Under 15 Callum Bodman
17 Male – Veteran Steve Bowen
18 Female – Senior Maria` Bryceland
19 Male – Under 15 Tod Buchanan
20 Male – Grand Veteran Jim 🙂 Buchanan
21 Male – Senior Ian Burkinshaw
22 Male – Under 21 Charlie Butterworth
23 Male – Master Alex Campbell
24 Male – Veteran Jamie Charlton
25 Male – Ebike Jamie Charlton
26 Male – Hardtail Troy Clarke
27 Male – Under 18 Tom Cleall
28 Male – Grand Veteran Stephen Clift
29 Male – Veteran Arren Clowes
30 Male – Under 21 Jordan Colclough
31 Male – Master Kevin Cook
32 Male – Master James Cornes
33 Male – Master Glen Cowell
34 Female – Master 35+ Emily Cox
35 Male – Hardtail Kieran Crosbie
36 Female – Master 35+ Abi Croshaw
37 Male – Master Stephen Daly
38 Male – Veteran Jamie Danks
39 Male – Senior Lee Davies
40 Male – Senior emyr davies
41 Male – Veteran James Davies
42 Male – Veteran james davies
43 Male – Master Richard Davis
44 Female – Master 35+ Renee Diwell
45 Male – Master Paul Dudley
46 Male – Master Dan Turner
47 Male – Ebike Michael Edwards
48 Male – Senior Bryn Edwards
49 Male – Master matthew Edwards
50 Male – Hardtail Martin Emmerton
51 Male – Senior Nathan Enoch
52 Male – Master Gareth Evans
53 Male – Under 18 Will Farr
54 Male – Senior Andy Fitzgerald
55 Male – Senior Ashley Francis-Adams
56 Male – Veteran Chris Bishop
57 Male – Master Chris Frith
58 Male – Master Thomas Glover
59 Male – Master Craig Gould
60 Female – Master 35+ Liz Greaves
61 Male – Master Jack Green
62 Male – Senior Ryan Griffiths
63 Male – Veteran Jonathan Griffiths
64 Male – Master Damian Groves
65 Male – Grand Veteran David Gurnsey
66 Male – Master simon hamer
67 Female – Master 35+ Lindsay Hanley
68 Female – Senior Nicole Harris
69 Male – Under 18 Zack Harrop
70 Male – Senior Craig Hatton
71 Male – Senior Gregg Morris
72 Male – Under 21 Owen Herbert-Jones
73 Male – Master Luke Hickson
74 Male – Senior Jimmy Hockenhull
75 Male – Senior Matt Hockenhull
76 Female – Senior Alicia Hockin
77 Male – Grand Veteran Mike Hodgson
78 Male – Under 18 Rafe HOILE
79 Male – Veteran Roger Holding
80 Male – Master Steven holroyd
81 Male – Master James Hosegood
82 Male – Senior Mathew Hughes
83 Male – Hardtail Steve Jackson
84 Male – Master Ben Jackson
85 Male – Veteran Dylan Jenkins
86 Male – Hardtail Perry Jolly
87 Male – Master Andy Roberts
88 Male – Master Lawrence Jones
89 Male – Master Nick Jones
90 Male – Under 18 Ieuan Jones
91 Male – Master Ralph Jones
92 Male – Master Tudor Jones
93 Male – Veteran Rhidian Jones
94 Male – Master Dominic Jones
95 Male – Veteran Geoff Jones
96 Male – Veteran Alex Jonson
97 Male – Master Tomas Kupstys
98 Male – Under 15 Josh Lancett-Edwards
99 Male – Master Dan Lavis
100 Male – Senior Johnathan Lewis
101 Male – Ebike Jason Lewis
102 Male – Veteran Anthony Lewis
103 Male – Veteran steven liggins
104 Male – Under 15 Zac Lincoln
105 Male – Master Keith Lincoln
106 Male – Under 21 jack little
107 Male – Under 18 Emyr Lloyd
108 Male – Grand Veteran Mac Mackenzie
109 Male – Senior Harry Manley
110 Male – Senior Jack Manley
111 Male – Under 21 Declan Marsden
112 Male – Veteran Thomas Masters
113 Male – Veteran Christian McGrath
114 Male – Master Robert Melen
115 Male – Master Mike Mills
116 Male – Under 18 Thomas Moore
117 Male – Grand Veteran John Morgan
118 Male – Under 18 Josh Munn
119 Male – Under 15 toby murphy
120 Male – Veteran dan murphy
121 Male – Master Paul Musgrove
122 Male – Ebike Dominic Needham
123 Female – Senior Rosalie Newcombe
124 Male – Master Jimmy Nixon
125 Male – Master Tom Pearson
126 Male – Master Steven Pemberton
127 Male – Grand Veteran Mark Pengilly
128 Male – Senior craig perks
129 Male – Under 21 nicolas perritaz
130 Male – Veteran Carl Perry
131 Male – Master Carl Pointon
132 Male – Master Thomas Prebble
133 Male – Under 18 jack pritchard
134 Male – Under 15 Tom Pryce-Jones
135 Male – Veteran Nick Pryce-Jones
136 Male – Grand Veteran Mark Pulleyn
137 Male – Senior Mike Rae
138 Male – Master Steven Redding
139 Male – Grand Veteran Philip Repman
140 Female – Master 35+ Zoe Repman
141 Male – Under 18 Oliver Richards
142 Male – Veteran Lynn Roberts
143 Male – Master Matt Ryan
144 Male – Veteran Robert Salmon
145 Male – Under 21 William Easey
146 Male – Under 15 Harri Seabourne
147 Male – Master Andy Seabridge
148 Male – Under 18 Aeddan Seaward
149 Male – Ebike Chris Seaward
150 Male – Veteran Kevin Sexton
151 Male – Master Simon Shenton
152 Male – Veteran Gareth sheppard
153 Male – Under 15 Jake Slack
154 Male – Veteran Steven Slack
155 Male – Under 15 Adam Slade
156 Male – Under 18 Jacob Smith
157 Male – Veteran Stuart Smith
158 Male – Master Chris Spink
159 Male – Veteran Michael Sprague
160 Male – Veteran rob stallard
161 Male – Veteran Lee Steele
162 Male – Veteran Kurt Sumner
163 Male – Master Robert Sunley
164 Male – Master Steven Swan
165 Male – Senior Joe Taylor
166 Male – Master James Thelen
167 Male – Under 15 Joe Thompson
168 Male – Under 15 Henry Timewell
169 Male – Veteran jason tompkins
170 Male – Master Graham Upton
171 Male – Senior Matthew Verrin
172 Male – Master Toby Vye
173 Female – Master 35+ Hazel Wakefield
174 Male – Veteran Tim Warrender
175 Male – Master chris williams
176 Male – Under 15 Iestyn Williams
177 Male – Veteran Will Willison
178 Male – Under 18 Sam Worth
179 Male – Ebike Richard Worth
180 Male – Master Greg Wylie

 

Sunday 1st September 2019 BNES Series Final
1 Male – Under 18 Jack Ackroyd
2 Female – Senior Kirsty Adam
3 Male – Senior Charlton Alabastro
4 Female – Senior Francie Arthur
5 Male – Master Ian Austermuhle
6 Male – Veteran Giles Austing
7 Male – Senior Aaron Avey
8 Male – Master Richard Ayres
9 Male – Master David Bailey
10 Male – Master Nick Webber
11 Male – Senior Rikki Barratt
12 Male – Master Prince Bayona
13 Female – Senior Lucy Bell
14 Male – Master Gareth Bezant
15 Male – Hardtail Jeremy Bigg
16 Male – Senior Lawrence Bigg
17 Male – Veteran Dan Bishop
18 Male – Veteran Chris Blackmore
19 Male – Master Chris Blakey
20 Male – Master Andrew Bourne
21 Male – Senior Archie Box
22 Male – Master Keith Bradbury
23 Female – Under 21 Emily Bridson
24 Male – Senior Kieran Briggs
25 Male – Under 21 Louis Brooks
26 Male – Under 15 Tod Buchanan
27 Male – Grand Veteran Jim Buchanan
28 Male – Master Tom Buck
29 Male – Senior Ian Burkinshaw
30 Male – Master Robert Butchee
31 Male – Under 18 Ewan Calton-Whitaker
32 Male – Grand Veteran Alex Cameron
33 Male – Master Oliver Carter
34 Male – Veteran Jamie Charlton
35 Male – Under 18 Joe Childs
36 Male – Senior Ben Clark
37 Male – Senior Chester Clay
38 Male – Grand Veteran steve coe
39 Male – Under 15 Josh Cutts
40 Male – Under 21 Jack Davies
41 Male – Senior emyr davies
42 Male – Master Matthew De Villanueva
43 Male – Master Kiel Dela Cruz
44 Male – Senior Jack Delbridge
45 Male – Senior Sam Dill
46 Male – Grand Veteran Mark Doughty
47 Male – Senior Matt Douthwaite
48 Male – Senior Elliot Downes
49 Male – Senior Thomas Goodall
50 Male – Senior Tom Dryden
51 Male – Master Andrew Dunbar
52 Male – Senior Joe Easter
53 Male – Master Marc Eddon
54 Male – Master Ifan Evans
55 Male – Master James Fahy
56 Male – Master Chris Field
57 Male – Master Adam Fieldsend
58 Male – Master Tim Fleming
59 Male – Senior Alistair Fothergill
60 Male – Under 18 Timothy Freeman
61 Male – Senior Christopher Gallagher
62 Female – Senior Sarah Gamsjaeger
63 Male – Senior Tom Gilbert
64 Male – Master James Gill
65 Male – Veteran Mark Golding
66 Male – Veteran Simon Goodwin
67 Male – Master James Green
68 Male – Master Richard Greenfield
69 Male – Senior Tom Grinyer
70 Male – Senior Tom Grundy
71 Female – Senior Monet-Rose Adams
72 Male – Senior Callum Gurney
73 Male – Grand Veteran David Gurnsey
74 Male – Senior Ross Hancock
75 Male – Veteran Paul Hanks
76 Female – Master 35+ Catherine Hart
77 Male – Master Ben Hartlebury
78 Male – Veteran Simon Hinchliffe
79 Male – Master Jon Hodson
80 Male – Under 18 Rafe Hoile
81 Male – Veteran Shaun Holmes
82 Male – Senior Chris Holmes
83 Male – Senior Ollie Hooper
84 Male – Under 18 Greg Hopkins
85 Male – Master Stuart Howard
86 Male – Veteran James Hughes
87 Male – Senior Jack Husher
88 Male – Master Chris Hutchens
89 Male – Master Bradly Illingworth
90 Male – Master Matt Ingham
91 Male – Grand Veteran Paul Jacobd
92 Male – Senior Myles James
93 Male – Grand Veteran MARK James
94 Male – Senior Henrik Jensen
95 Male – Grand Veteran Thomas Jensen
96 Male – Under 18 Calum Johnson
97 Male – Veteran Mark Johnson
98 Male – Senior Ben Jones
99 Male – Master Sean Jones
100 Male – Veteran sion jones
101 Male – Senior James keen
102 Male – Grand Veteran richard king
103 Male – Senior Ethan King
104 Male – Master Peter Knowles
105 Male – Master Tomas Kupstys
106 Male – Under 15 Joshua Lancett-Edwards
107 Male – Master Reece Langhorn
108 Male – Under 18 Chris Lilley
109 Female – Senior Gemma Lismore
110 Male – Senior Marcus Lloyd
111 Male – Veteran Mark Mackenzie
112 Male – Master Carl Mansell
113 Male – Master Luke Marshall
114 Male – Veteran Lee Marshall
115 Male – Master Jason Mcardell
116 Male – Senior Stuart McCarthy
117 Male – Master Neil McFarlane
118 Male – Master Dan Meek
119 Male – Senior Connor Miln
120 Male – Master Oliver Moore
121 Male – Veteran Oliver Moore
122 Female – Senior Jessie-May Morgan
123 Male – Grand Veteran John Morgan
124 Male – Master Chris Morley
125 Male – Veteran kristan muir
126 Male – Master Ash Mullane
127 Male – Under 18 Craig Murphy
128 Male – Under 15 toby murphy
129 Male – Veteran dan murphy
130 Male – Master Rob Needham
131 Male – Master Guy Nevison
132 Male – Under 21 Josh Noble
133 Male – Senior Marton Noseda
134 Male – Under 21 Nat Nott
135 Male – Veteran Neil O’Brien
136 Male – Veteran David Ogden
137 Male – Master Will Rowlands
138 Male – Senior Luke Pallot
139 Male – Master Martin Peak
140 Male – Master Tom Pearson
141 Male – Master Stuart Pegg
142 Male – Senior Charlie Pickering
143 Female – Senior Frankie Pioli
144 Male – Senior Vini Crighton-Poli
145 Male – Under 15 Richie Porter
146 Male – Veteran Mark Porter
147 Male – Under 18 Thom Potz-Rayner
148 Male – Veteran Gavin Powell
149 Female – Master 35+ Ellie Maxfield
150 Male – Master Jonathan Price
151 Male – Under 18 Jayden Randell
152 Male – Under 21 Lewis Ranger
153 Male – Master Steven Redding
154 Male – Master Darren redfern
155 Male – Under 15 Harry Reeder
156 Male – Master Peter Rew
157 Male – Master phillip riley
158 Male – Veteran Clem Robertson
159 Male – Under 18 Harry Robinson
160 Male – Master Sean Robinson
161 Male – Master Joe Robson
162 Female – Master 35+ Lucy Rogers
163 Male – Under 21 Harvey Rollason
164 Male – Veteran Andy sadler
165 Male – Veteran Chris Schroder
166 Male – Senior Tomas Scrivens
167 Male – Senior Sam Shucksmith
168 Male – Senior Kai stewart
169 Male – Under 21 Brady Stone
170 Male – Master David Stonehouse
171 Male – Master Steven Swan
172 Male – Grand Veteran jonathan tarr
173 Male – Under 21 Ian Taylor
174 Male – Senior Tom Thain
175 Male – Veteran Ed Thompson
176 Male – Master Gary Thorner
177 Male – Senior Gruff Tomos
178 Male – Under 15 William Tyrrell
179 Male – Master Liam Tyrrell
180 Male – Master Graham Upton
181 Male – Master Nick Vail
182 Male – Master Mark Wadham
183 Male – Senior Dan Wakefield
184 Female – Master 35+ Katie Wakely
185 Male – Master Simon Wakely
186 Male – Master Marc Whale
187 Male – Under 21 Robbie White
188 Male – Master Phabian White
189 Male – Master Will Wild
190 Male – Master Gavin Wilkie
191 Male – Master Christopher Wilkinson
192 Male – Under 18 Josh Williams
193 Male – Under 15 Iestyn Williams
194 Male – Senior Luke Williams
195 Male – Master Sam Williams
196 Male – Master David Williams
197 Male – Under 18 Henry Willison
198 Male – Veteran Will Willison
199 Male – Under 21 Tom Wilson
200 Male – Senior Nathan Wood
201 Male – Veteran Andy Woodhouse
202 Male – Senior Jordan Wright
203 Male – Master Rob Young
204 Male – Master Martin Zietsman